Is Mother Energy Drink 250ml cans 6pk Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b12
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- sucrose
b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Food Acids (330, 331), Taurine, Colour (150d), Preservative (202), Caffeine, Flavour, Vitamins (Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12), Guarana Extract (0.005%)
Check Mother Energy Drink 250ml cans 6pk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Energy Drink 250ml cans 6pk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Energy Drink 250ml cans 6pk is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


