Is Mother Energy Drink Original Cans 500mL x 4 pack Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
- b5
- sucrose
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Colour (Caramel Colour), Preservative (Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Flavour, Vitamins Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid (B5), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Guarana Extract.
Check Mother Energy Drink Original Cans 500mL x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Energy Drink Original Cans 500mL x 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Log Cabin Original Pancake Syrup (430370) 24 oz (Pack of 12)
Hormel Pepperoni Original Pillow Pack - 6oz
Kelloggs Rice Krispies Treats Crispy Marshmallow Squares Original Value Pack 16 Count - 12.4 Oz
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Skittles Chewy Candy Original Single Pack - 2.17 Oz
Where to buy
Mother Energy Drink Original Cans 500mL x 4 pack is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can, Liquid


