Is Mother Energy Drink Razzle Berry Raspberry Flavour Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- b5
- vitamin b12
- pantothenic acid
b5
Dietitian noteVitamin B5, also known as panthothenate or panthenol, can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FORMULATED CAFFEINATED BEVERAGE CONTAINS: CARBONATED WATER, ACIDITY REGULATORS (CITRIC ACID, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), TAURINE, FLAVOUR, PRESERVATIVES (POTASSIUM SORBATE, SODIUM BENZOATE), CAFFEINE, SWEETENERS (SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM), COLOUR (VEGETABLE JUICE), VITAMINS [NIACIN (B3), PANTOTHENIC ACID (B5), VITAMIN B6, VITAMIN B12], INOSITOL.
Check Mother Energy Drink Razzle Berry Raspberry Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Energy Drink Razzle Berry Raspberry Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Monster Energy Zero Ultra, Sugar Free Energy Drink
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Red Bull Energy Drink Can - 8.4 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


