Is Mother Hen Baby Food Strained Lamb Puree Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Lamb, Water
Check Mother Hen Baby Food Strained Lamb Puree against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Hen Baby Food Strained Lamb Puree in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Happy Baby® Clearly Crafted® Organics Bananas, Raspberries & Oats Baby Food 4 oz. Pouch
Happy Baby Clearly Crafted Stage 2 Organic Baby Food Apples Blueberries & Oats -- 4 oz
HappyBaby Organics Baby Food, Bananas, Pineapple, Avocado & Granola, 2 (6+ Months)
Serenity Kids Organic Carrot Spinach & Basil With Olive Oil Baby Food
Farleys Original Rusks Baby Food Snacks 150g
Where to buy
Mother Hen Baby Food Strained Lamb Puree is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Pouch


