Is Mother-in-Law's Everyday Kimchi Spicy Egg Free?
Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.

Ingredients
Napa cabbage, korean red chile pepper flakes, yellow onion, less than 2% of: salt, cane sugar, green onion, fresh peeled garlic, fresh ginger
Check Mother-in-Law's Everyday Kimchi Spicy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother-in-Law's Everyday Kimchi Spicy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother-in-Law's Everyday Kimchi Spicy is available at 2 retailers
H-E-BMeijer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch
Flavor
SpicyGarlickyTangySavory
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
Side DishGarnishingSnackingTopping


