Is Mother Kombucha Kombucha, The Trop Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut extract

organic coconut extract

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Raw Kombucha (Kombucha Culture, Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Fair Trade Green Tea), Organic Pineapple, Organic Saw Palmetto, Organic Pineapple Extract And Organic Coconut Extract.

Check Mother Kombucha Kombucha, The Trop against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
FruityAcidicTangySour
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothie
Tree Nut Free? Mother Kombucha Kombucha, The Trop | Spoonful