Is Mother Kombucha Tea, Turmeric Ginger Lemonade Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural rose flavor
natural rose flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Organic Raw Kombucha (Filtered Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Kombucha Culture, Organic Fair Trade Green, White & Jasmine Tea), Organic Ginger, Organic Turmeric, Organic Lemongrass, Organic Lemon Myrtle, Natural Rose Flavor, And Grapefruit Oil, Orange Oil, Lime Oil And Tangerine Oil.
Check Mother Kombucha Tea, Turmeric Ginger Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Kombucha Tea, Turmeric Ginger Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Yogi Herbal Supplement, Lemon Ginger, Caffeine Free, Tea Bags
Twinings of London Herbal Tea Caffeine Free Lemon & Ginger - 20 Count
Traditional Medicinals Herbal Tea Organic Digestive Ginger Aid - 16 Count
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


