Is Mother Kombucha Tropical Guava Kombucha, Tropical Guava Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAW KOMBUCHA (FILTERED WATER, KOMBUCHA CULTURE, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC FAIR TRADE GREEN TEA), ORGANIC PINEAPPLE, ORGANIC HIBISCUS, ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC ORANGE PEEL, ORGANIC ROSEHIPS, ORGANIC REISHI MUSHROOM, ORGANIC GREEN TEA EXTRACT (L-THEANINE), ORGANIC GUAVA FLAVOR.

Check Mother Kombucha Tropical Guava Kombucha, Tropical Guava against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityAcidicSweetTart
Texture
CarbonatedFizzy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking