Is Mother Energy Drink Original Can 500mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- b5
- taurine
- pantothenic acid
- +1 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Sucrose, Acidity Regulators (Cit ric Acid, Sodium Citrate), Taurine, Preservative ( Potassium Sorbate), Caffeine, Flavour, Colour (Car amel Iv), Vitamins Niacin (B3), Pantothenic Acid ( B5), Vitamin B6, Vitamin B12, Guarana Extract.
Check Mother Energy Drink Original Can 500mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother Energy Drink Original Can 500mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother Energy Drink Original Can 500mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Can


