Is Motherlove Water Kefir Piña Colada Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • water kefir bacterial culture

water kefir bacterial culture

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Filtered Carbonated Water, Water Kefir Bacterial Culture, Organic Cane Sugar, Herbal Tea Blend (apple, Rosehip, Pineapple, Coconut, Hibiscus, Natural Flavour).

Check Motherlove Water Kefir Piña Colada against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruitySweetFloral
Texture
CarbonatedSmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go