Is MOTHER'S BEST, TOYOMANSI, SOY SAUCE WITH CALAMANSI Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
WATER, SOYBEAN EXTRACT, IODIZED SALT, CANE VINEGAR, CARAMEL COLOR, CITRIC ACID, CANE SUGAR, HYDROLYZED SOY PROTEIN, CALAMANSI EXTRACT, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, AND LESS THAN 0.1% SODIUM BENZOATE ADDED AS PRESERVATIVE.
Check MOTHER'S BEST, TOYOMANSI, SOY SAUCE WITH CALAMANSI against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTHER'S BEST, TOYOMANSI, SOY SAUCE WITH CALAMANSI in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SaltyUmamiCitrusSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
DippingCookingMarinadingStir Fry


