Is MOTHER'S, MARGARINE Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SALT, LIQUID AND PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED CORN OIL, SOY LECITHIN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (A PRESERVATIVE), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR), VITAMIN A PALMITATE ADDED.
Check MOTHER'S, MARGARINE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTHER'S, MARGARINE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Spread · Spreadable, Stick
Flavor
Buttery
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingSandwichTopping


