Is Mother's Recipe Butter Chicken Mix 100g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashew nut

cashew nut

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onion (38%), Cottonseed Oil (13%), Skimmed Milk Powder (9%), Sugar (9%), Salt (8%), Tomato Powder (8%), Cashew Nut (4%), Garlic (4%), Ginger (2%), Spices (Cumin, Chili, Turmeric, Coriander, Cassia, Black Pepper, Cardamom, Fennel and Bay Leaf)

Check Mother's Recipe Butter Chicken Mix 100g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother's Recipe Butter Chicken Mix 100g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Sauce · Powder

Flavor
SavorySpicyNutty
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep