Is Mother's Recipe Mango Pickle Mild 500g Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Mango Pieces (61%), Salt, Cottonseed Oil, Water, Spices (Mustard, Chili, Fenugreek, Turmeric, Cumin, Coriander, Asafoetida), Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator)

Check Mother's Recipe Mango Pickle Mild 500g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mother's Recipe Mango Pickle Mild 500g is available at 2 retailers

Walmart CaWoolworths

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SpicySaltyTangySavory
Texture
ChunkyOily
Commonly used for
DippingSide DishSandwichSnacking