Is Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- processed in a facility that also processes other products containing milk
processed in a facility that also processes other products containing milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango Pieces, Salt, Water, Cottonseed Oil, Spices (Chili, Fenugreek, Fennel, Kalonji, Coriander, Mustard, Turmeric, Asafoetida), Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulator), Allergen Information -Contains Mustard, Product Is Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Other Products Containing Milk, Soya, Sesame, Tree Nuts, Peanuts, Gluten And Sulphites
Check Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother's Recipe Punjabi Teekha Mango Pickle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Condiment · Pouch


