Is Mother's Recipe Tamrind Chutney 380g Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Tamarind (10%), Salt, Cumin, Chilli, Dry Ginger Powder, Citric Acid & Acetic Acid (Acidity Regulators), Xanthan Gum & Guar Gum (Stabilizers), Sodium Benzoate (Preservative)
Check Mother's Recipe Tamrind Chutney 380g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's Recipe Tamrind Chutney 380g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Mother's Recipe Tamrind Chutney 380g is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Condiment · Bottle
Flavor
SweetTartSpicy
Texture
DenseSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishingSide Dish


