Is Mother's the Original Circus Animal Frosted Cookies Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, VITAMIN B1 [THIAMIN MONONITRATE], VITAMIN B2 [RIBOFLAVIN], FOLIC ACID), HYDROGENATED PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT MILK, CORNSTARCH, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF INVERT SUGAR, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, BAKING SODA, RED 40 LAKE, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE, YELLOW 5, CARNAUBA WAX, BLUE 2 LAKE, YELLOW 6 LAKE, BLUE 1, YELLOW 6, RED 3, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, COLOR ADDED
Check Mother's the Original Circus Animal Frosted Cookies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mother's the Original Circus Animal Frosted Cookies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED GREEN PEA SNACK CRISPS, THE ORIGINAL LIGHTLY SALTED
KELLOGG'S RICE KRISPIES TREATS THE ORIGINAL CRISPY MARSHMALLOW SQUARES, THE ORIGINAL
About this product
Cookie · Piece


