Is Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat gluten
- wheat flour
- enriched flour
wheat gluten
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Crust (Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Enzyme, Folic Acid), Water, Soybean Oil, Pre-mix Blend (Glucono Delta Lactone, Salt, Sodium Bicarbonate, Dough Conditioner Blend (Wheat Flour, Yeast, Wheat Gluten, Contains 2% Or Less Of Enzyme, Ascorbic Acid, L, Cysteine, Soy Oil), Cellulose Gum, Sodium Propionate , With Not More Than 2% Of Soybean Oil And Calcium Silicate (Processing Aids)), Sugar, Yeast), Oil Blend (Palm Oil, Corn Oil, Natural Garlic Flavor, Natural Butter Flavor, And Beta Carotene (Color)), Cheese Blend (Low Moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt And Enzymes), Shredded Parmesan, Asiago, & Romano Cheese Blend (Pasteurized Cow's Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes, Powdered Cellulose (Anti-caking Agent)), Powdered Cellulose (Added To Prevent Caking), Seasoning (Oregano, Basil, Red Pepper, Parsley)), Sauce (Water, Tomatoes, Herb And Spice Blend (Sugar, Salt, Spices And Herbs, Dehydrated Garlic, Dehydrated Onion And Soybean Oil))
Check Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sabatasso's Four Cheese Pizza
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
FOUR CHEESE PIZZA MOZZARELLA, CHEDDAR, PROVOLONE & PARMESAN, FOUR CHEESE
Good & Gather Four Cheese Pizza Cauliflower Crust
Tony's® Pizzeria Style Crust Cheese Pizza, 18.9 oz Box
Where to buy
Motor City Detroit Style Four Cheese Deep Dish Pizza, 25.84 oz Box is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


