Is Mott's 100% Apple Cherry Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, apple and cherry juice concentrates, ascorbic acid (vitamin c), vegetable and fruit juice (for color), natural flavors
Check Mott's 100% Apple Cherry Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's 100% Apple Cherry Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Kraft 100% Grated Parmesan Cheese Shaker, 8 oz Bottle
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Mott's 100% Apple Cherry Juice - 64 fl oz Bottle is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle, Liquid


