Is Mott's 100% Apple Juice Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count Boxes Dairy Free?

Ingredients
APPLE JUICE - WATER, APPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), APPLE WHITE GRAPE JUICE - WATER, APPLE AND GRAPE JUICE CONCENTRATES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS, FRUIT PUNCH JUICE - WATER, APPLE, GRAPE, ORANGE AND CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATES, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NATURAL FLAVORS
Check Mott's 100% Apple Juice Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's 100% Apple Juice Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Hebrew National 100% Kosher Beef Franks Hot Dogs, 10.3oz, 6 Count, Refrigerated, Plastic Vacuum Pack
100% APPLE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE WITH ADDED VITAMIN C, APPLE
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
V8® 100% Vegetable Juice Original 100% Vegetable Juice - 6 Pack Cans
Great Value 100% Apple Juice, 96 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Mott's 100% Apple Juice Variety Pack, 6.75 fl oz, 32 Count Boxes is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


