Is Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Sweet, crisp apple with subtle white-grape notes; smooth, lightly viscous texture that drinks easily from small bottles. Commonly sipped at breakfast, packed in lunches, used as a quick on-the-go refreshment or casual mixer. Reviewers often cite child-friendly flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, and overall value; some mention excess sweetness.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet, crisp apple with subtle white-grape notes; smooth, lightly viscous texture that drinks easily from small bottles. Commonly sipped at breakfast, packed in lunches, used as a quick on-the-go refreshment or casual mixer. Reviewers often cite child-friendly flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, and overall value; some mention excess sweetness.
Ingredients
Water, Apple And Grape Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors
Check Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Minute White Rice, Microwaveable Rice Cups, Gluten Free, 8.8 oz, 2 Count
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
Guerrero Tortillas Corn White Maiz Blanco Bag 30 Count - 27.5 Oz
Ball Park White Burger Buns, 8 count, Hamburger Buns, 15 oz Bag
Where to buy
Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles is available at 18 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


