Is Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles Vegan?

This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for vegan

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet, crisp apple with subtle white-grape notes; smooth, lightly viscous texture that drinks easily from small bottles. Commonly sipped at breakfast, packed in lunches, used as a quick on-the-go refreshment or casual mixer. Reviewers often cite child-friendly flavor, convenient single-serve packaging, consistent taste, and overall value; some mention excess sweetness.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Apple And Grape Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors

Check Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Mott's 100% Juice Apple White Grape Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Juice · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastOn The GoSmoothie