Is Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple, Grape, Orange And Cherry Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors
Check Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 6.75 fl oz, 8 Count Boxes is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Liquid


