Is Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water; Apple, Grape, Orange, And Cherry Juice Concentrates; Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C); Vegetable Juice (For Color); Natural Flavors.
Check Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH FAVEREDS MINI FRUIT CHEWS, WATERMELON, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY & FRUIT PUNCH
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Where to buy
Mott's 100% Juice Fruit Punch Juice, 8 fl oz, 6 Count Bottles is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


