Is Mott's Apple Cinnamon Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Maíz Integral, Harina De Maíz, Azúcar, Puré De Manzana Concentrado, Jarabe De Maíz, Aceite De Canola Y/o Girasol, Sal, Jarabe De Azúcar Morena, Canela, Bicarbonato De Sodio, Saborizante Natural. Vitamina E (tocoferoles Mezclados) Añadida Para Conservar La Frescura. Contains Wheat Ingredients.
Check Mott's Apple Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Apple Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Cracker · Cracker


