Is MOTT'S, APPLE JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER; APPLE, BANANA, MANGO AND PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE; CITRIC ACID; ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C); STEVIA LEAF EXTRACT; NATURAL FLAVORS; BETA CAROTENE (FOR COLOR).
Check MOTT'S, APPLE JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MOTT'S, APPLE JUICE BLEND BEVERAGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Ocean Spray® Cranberry Juice Cocktail, 64 fl oz Bottle
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
PAM Cooking Spray Canola Oil Blend Superior No Stick Original - 6 Oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
vitaminwater Zero Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Squeezed Lemonade - 20 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


