Is Mott's Apples Gala Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gala Apples Coated With Food Grade Vegetable and/or Shellac Based Wax to Maintain Freshness

Check Mott's Apples Gala against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Whole

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyJuicy
Commonly used for
SnackingSaladOn The Go