Is Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon Lactose Free?

Description
Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon is a popular variety of Mott's applesauce. It is a snack option that is also considered a good companion for meals. This product is free of cholesterol and contains vitamin C. Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon comes in various packaging options, including pouches, cups, jugs, juice boxes, and jars. Mott's uses ripe apples in every serving and does not use artificial flavors. While it is not explicitly mentioned whether people specifically appreciate Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon, it can be inferred that people love Mott's applesauce in general and consider it the best snack.

Description
Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon is a popular variety of Mott's applesauce. It is a snack option that is also considered a good companion for meals. This product is free of cholesterol and contains vitamin C. Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon comes in various packaging options, including pouches, cups, jugs, juice boxes, and jars. Mott's uses ripe apples in every serving and does not use artificial flavors. While it is not explicitly mentioned whether people specifically appreciate Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon, it can be inferred that people love Mott's applesauce in general and consider it the best snack.
Ingredients
Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Cinnamon, Ascorbic Acid, (vitamin C), Natural Flavor. Made From Real Fruit Which May Contain Seeds, Stems Or Other Pieces Of Natural Fruit.
Check Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Applesauce Cinnamon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Siete Grain Free Cinnamon Chips Churro Strips
About this product
Snack · Pouch


