Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Is Mott's Applesauce Original, 18 Pk/4.0 oz Cups Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apples, high fructose corn syrup, water, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)

Check Mott's Applesauce Original, 18 Pk/4.0 oz Cups against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Applesauce Original, 18 Pk/4.0 oz Cups is available at 13 retailers

Fry'sHarris TeeterJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteTargetVitacostWalmartWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Pouch

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide Dish
Wheat Free? Mott's Applesauce Original, 18 Pk/4.0 oz Cups | Spoonful