Is Motts Applesauce Original Jar - 48 Oz Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mott's applesauce original jar 48 oz is a snack or meal companion that has been trusted by moms for over 180 years. It is made with apples and apple juice, offering a variety of flavors like Cinnamon and Mixed Berry to add variety to snacks. The product is free of cholesterol and has a strong heritage. People love the flavor of Mott's applesauce.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C).

Check Motts Applesauce Original Jar - 48 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Motts Applesauce Original Jar - 48 Oz is available at 18 retailers

AmazonFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteTargetThe Fresh GrocerVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Fruit · Spreadable

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingCooking