Is Mott's Applesauce Strawberry Pescatarian?

Description
Sweet-tart flavor with smooth-to-chunky texture provides a spoonable, velvety mouthfeel; commonly served as a snack, side, baking additive, or toddler food. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, variable sweetness, convenient packaging sizes, and occasional complaints about runniness or overly thick batches. Shelf-stable formats and single-serve portions are frequently mentioned by buyers.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Sweet-tart flavor with smooth-to-chunky texture provides a spoonable, velvety mouthfeel; commonly served as a snack, side, baking additive, or toddler food. Reviewers commonly note consistent texture, variable sweetness, convenient packaging sizes, and occasional complaints about runniness or overly thick batches. Shelf-stable formats and single-serve portions are frequently mentioned by buyers.
Ingredients
High fructose corn syrup, Water, Strawberry puree, Natural flavors, Ascorbic acid (Vitamin C), Red 40.
Check Mott's Applesauce Strawberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Applesauce Strawberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


