Is Mott's Applesauce Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Apples, high fructose corn syrup, water, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), Red 40.
Check Mott's Applesauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Applesauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable
Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBakingTopping


