Is Mott's Applesauce Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Mott's applesauce is an excellent source of vitamin C and is naturally sodium-free. It is also USDA certified organic and cholesterol-free. People appreciate the applesauce for its health benefits and believe it is perfect for lunches. Additionally, they find that the applesauce lasts a long time in the fridge. Overall, Mott's applesauce provides a nutritious option for consumers, offering vitamin C and organic ingredients, while also being convenient and long-lasting.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

APPLES, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, WATER, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C).

Check Mott's Applesauce against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishLunchBreakfast