Is Mott’s Assorted Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jumbo Pack, 60-0.8 oz Pouches Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Sunflower Oil (Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat), Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax
Check Mott’s Assorted Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jumbo Pack, 60-0.8 oz Pouches against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott’s Assorted Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jumbo Pack, 60-0.8 oz Pouches in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Dots Assorted Fruit Flavored Gumdrops Candy, Theater Box
Mott's Fruit Flavored Snacks Assorted Fruit 90ct
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Where to buy
Mott’s Assorted Fruit Fruit Flavored Snacks, Jumbo Pack, 60-0.8 oz Pouches is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


