Is Mott's Assorted Fruit Snacks Shellfish Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Shellfish free as there are no Shellfish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apple Puree, Corn Syrup, Sugar, Modified Corn Starch, Pear Juice Concentrate, Apple Juice Concentrate, Sweet Potato Juice Concentrate. Contains 2% Or Less Of: Citric Acid, Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Fruit Pectin, Sodium Citrate, Malic Acid, Color (Vegetable Juice, Fruit Juice, Annatto Extract, And Turmeric Extract), Sunflower Oil†, Natural Flavor, Carnauba Wax. †Adds A Trivial Amount Of Fat.

Check Mott's Assorted Fruit Snacks against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The GoBreakfast