Is Mott's Cinnamon No Sugar Added Apple Sauce Pescatarian?

Description
Warm spice notes and mild sweetness characterize the smooth, lightly pulpy applesauce, often praised for a creamy texture and easy spoonability. Common uses include snacks, lunchboxes, yogurt or oatmeal topping. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and kid appeal, while some mention occasional tartness or inconsistency in texture and packaging sizes.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Warm spice notes and mild sweetness characterize the smooth, lightly pulpy applesauce, often praised for a creamy texture and easy spoonability. Common uses include snacks, lunchboxes, yogurt or oatmeal topping. Reviewers frequently cite convenient packaging and kid appeal, while some mention occasional tartness or inconsistency in texture and packaging sizes.
Ingredients
Apples, water, apple puree, natural flavors, ascorbic acid (vitamin C), cinnamon.
Check Mott's Cinnamon No Sugar Added Apple Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Cinnamon No Sugar Added Apple Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Quaker Rice Cakes Apple Cinnamon 6.53 Ounce Plastic Bag
Heinz No Sugar Added Tomato Ketchup, 13 oz Bottle
G Hughes Bbq Sauce Sugar Free Smokehouse Original - 18 Oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Mott's Cinnamon No Sugar Added Apple Sauce is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Spreadable


