Is Mott's Clamato Caesar Extra-epice Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavour

natural flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, VODKA, TOMATO PASTE, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, VINEGAR, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, SALT, CITRIC ACID, MOLASSES, SPICES. RED CHILI PEPPER, SEASONINGS, ANCHOVIES. ONION, NATURAL FLAVOUR, GARLIC, DRIED CLAM BROTH, COLOUR.

Check Mott's Clamato Caesar Extra-epice against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySpicySaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Drinking