Is Mott's Clamato Caesar Original Vodka Beverage Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- dried clam broth
- anchovies
- natural flavour
dried clam broth
Dietitian noteClam is a type of mollusc popular in many seafood dishes.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, Vodka, Tomato Paste, Glucose-Fructose, Monosodium Glutamate, Vinegar, Salt, Citric Acid, Molasses, Seasonings, Anchovies, Onion, Spices, Natural Flavour, Garlic, Dried Clam Broth, Red Chili Pepper, Colour.
Check Mott's Clamato Caesar Original Vodka Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Clamato Caesar Original Vodka Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Pacific Natural Foods Organic Oat Plant-Based Beverage, Non-Dairy, Original, 32 fl oz (Case of 12)
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
Rice Dream Organic Enriched Original Rice Non-Dairy Beverage - 64 fl oz
Trader Joe's Non-Dairy Almond Beverage Original Unsweetened
Pacific Foods Hemp Non-Dairy Beverage Original -- 32 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


