Is Mott's Clamato Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Pepper Juice, Glucose-fructose, Celery Juice, Salt, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Onion Juice, Dill Juice, Carrot Juice, Natural Flavour, Dried Clam Broth, Red Chili Pepper, Colour
Check Mott's Clamato Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Clamato Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


