Is Mott's Clamato Original Shellfish Free?

No. This product is not shellfish free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains shellfish.

Why it's not shellfish free

  • dried clam broth

dried clam broth

Dietitian note

Clam is a type of mollusk popular in many seafood dishes.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus shellfish free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Tomato Paste, Pepper Juice, Glucose-fructose, Celery Juice, Salt, Vinegar, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Onion Juice, Dill Juice, Carrot Juice, Natural Flavour, Dried Clam Broth, Red Chili Pepper, Colour

Check Mott's Clamato Original against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Clamato Original is available at 3 retailers

Grocery GatewayLoblawsWalmart Ca

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmamiTangy
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCookingMeal Prep