Is Mott's Clamato The Original Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Tomato Paste, Glucose-fructose, Monosodium Glutamate, Citric Acid, Salt, Spices, Onion Powder, Vinegar, Garlic Powder, Dried Clam Broth, Allura Red, Sunset Yellow Fcf, Brilliant Blue Fcf.
Check Mott's Clamato The Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Clamato The Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Liquid
Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingCooking


