Is Mott's for Tots 100% Apple Juice - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- natural flavors
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Natural Flavors, Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Mott's for Tots 100% Apple Juice - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's for Tots 100% Apple Juice - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
Hellmann's Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 30 oz
100% CRANBERRY JUICE BLEND OF 4 JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, CRANBERRY
(6 cans) Dole 100% Pineapple Juice, Canned Pineapple Juice, 6 fl oz
Where to buy
Mott's for Tots 100% Apple Juice - 6pk/8 fl oz Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


