Is Mott's For Tots Apple White Grape Fruit Juice & Purified Water, 64 Oz Vegan?

Ingredients
Purified Water, Apple And Grape Juice Concentrates, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors, Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Vitamin E), Vitamin A Palmitate
Check Mott's For Tots Apple White Grape Fruit Juice & Purified Water, 64 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's For Tots Apple White Grape Fruit Juice & Purified Water, 64 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE A BLEND OF NIAGARA AND OTHER GRAPE JUICES FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Welch's Non-Alcoholic Sparkling Juice Cocktail, White Grape, 25.4 Fl Oz Bottle
Mott's 100% Original Apple Juice, 8 Fl Oz Bottles, 6 Pack
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, FRUIT JUICE SMOOTHIE, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO, KIWI, APPLE AND MANGO
100% WHITE GRAPE JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE, WHITE GRAPE
Where to buy
Mott's For Tots Apple White Grape Fruit Juice & Purified Water, 64 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Juice · Bottle


