Is Mott's Fruit Smoothie Strawberry Banana Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Apples, Water, Oatmilk (water, Oats), Apple Juice From Concentrate, Banana Puree, Strawberry Puree, Malic Acid, Calcium Phosphate, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (vitamin C), Carrot Juice Concentrate (color), Strawberry Juice From Concentrate, Beta Carotene (color).
Check Mott's Fruit Smoothie Strawberry Banana against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Fruit Smoothie Strawberry Banana in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSnackingOn The Go


