Is Mott's Fruitsations Fruit Assorts Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Sugars (corn syrup, sugar, pear juice concentrate, apple juice concentrate), Modified corn starch, Carrot juice concentrate, Citric acid, Ascorbic acid, Sodium citrate, Pectin, Malic acid, Fruit and vegetable juice concentrates (colour), Sunflower oil, Natural flavour, Carnauba wax, Annatto (colour).
Check Mott's Fruitsations Fruit Assorts against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Fruitsations Fruit Assorts in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece
Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch


