Is Motts Fruitsations plus Veggie Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Apples, Concentrated Strawberry Puree, Water, Concentrated Fruit And Vegetable Juices For Colour (Black Carrot, Black Currant), Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavor
Check Motts Fruitsations plus Veggie Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruitsations plus Veggie Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Good Karma Flax Milk Original Unsweetened Protein Plus, 64.0 Ounce
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Trader's Joe Organic Unsweetened Apple Sauce
Aldi Twice As Nice Unsweetened AppleSauce Apple Blend
UNSWEETENED APPLE SAUCE
Where to buy
Motts Fruitsations plus Veggie Unsweetened Peach Apple Carrot is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Juice · Bottle


