Is Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, Glucose-fructose, Water, Strawberry Puree, Natural Flavour, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Colour, Made From Real Fruit Which May Contain Seeds, Stems Or Other Pieces Of Natural Fruit, Contains No Gluten Or Peanuts
Check Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Motts Fruitsations Strawberry Fruit Snack is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


