Is Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Apples, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Water, Mango Puree, Peach Puree, Natural Flavors, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Yellow 6
Check Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Mott's Applesauce
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Mott's Medleys Fruit Snacks, Assorted Fruit Gluten Free Snacks, Family Size, 40 Pouches, 0.8 Oz Each
Where to buy
Mott's Mango Peach Applesauce, 3.2 oz clear pouches, 4 count is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Fruit · Pouch


