Is Mott's Mighty Honeycrisp Apple Applesauce & Fiber 6-3.9 oz Cup/Tub/Bowl Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Cups deliver a pronounced Honeycrisp flavor with balanced sweet-tart notes, a smooth yet slightly gritty texture with subtle granularness, and consistent thickness. Consumers commonly eat it as a quick snack, lunchbox item, or on-the-go treat; reviews note portability, agreeable taste for children, and convenient compact single-serve packaging and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Apples, Water, Soluble Corn Fiber, Honeycrisp Apple Puree, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Natural Flavors.

Check Mott's Mighty Honeycrisp Apple Applesauce & Fiber 6-3.9 oz Cup/Tub/Bowl against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's Mighty Honeycrisp Apple Applesauce & Fiber 6-3.9 oz Cup/Tub/Bowl is available at 3 retailers

SafewayTargetIGA

About this product

Fruit · Pouch

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfastOn The Go