Is Mott's No Sugar Added Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cups, 18 Count Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

apples, water, ascorbic acid (vitamin c)

Check Mott's No Sugar Added Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cups, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Mott's No Sugar Added Applesauce, 3.9 Ounce Cups, 18 Count is available at 2 retailers

TargetWalmart

About this product

Fruit · Cup

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishBreakfastMeal Prep